How to sponsor an internat’l worker on a 457 visa

By Charisse Gray on 28 October 2013

The Temporary Worker (Skilled) Visa — known as the ‘457’ visa — allows an overseas national to work full-time for an Australian business for up to four years. Despite ‘bad news’ stories in the media of late, the program provides a vital tool for businesses to attract and retain necessary skills in their business.

Login or Subscribe or Free Trial to read full article.